LSYC Fall Series 2017 – Spinnaker

Lake Stockton

Results are provisional as of 17:51 on October 19, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF FS#1 FS#2 FS#3 FS#4 FS#5 FS#6 FS#7 Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Risky Business Melges 24 58 LSYC Paul Nahon 102 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
2nd Spinnaker Roshambo Santana 30/30 83214 LSYC Mike Spurgeon 132 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
3rd Spinnaker Sweet Baby J J-22 216 LSYC Phil Cooper 180 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
4th Spinnaker Slainte T-35 3 LSYC Jim North 72 4.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 22.0 22.0
5th Spinnaker Cinnamon Girl J-30 30877 LSYC Bob Malouff 144 2.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

FS#1 – 08/19/2017 at 12:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:31:00, Distance: 0.9, Course: I, Wind dir: 160, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Spinnaker Risky Business Melges 24 58 LSYC Paul Nahon 102 12:58:23 0:27:23 0:25:51 1.972 kn 1.0
2 Spinnaker Cinnamon Girl J-30 30877 LSYC Bob Malouff 144 13:07:25 0:36:25 0:34:15 1.483 kn 2.0
3 Spinnaker Sweet Baby J J-22 216 LSYC Phil Cooper 180 13:12:17 0:41:17 0:38:35 1.308 kn 3.0
4 Spinnaker Slainte T-35 3 LSYC Jim North 72 DNS 4.0

FS#2 – 08/20/2016 at 1:55:00PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:26:00, Distance: 0.9, Course: I, Wind dir: 160, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Spinnaker Risky Business Melges 24 58 LSYC Paul Nahon 102 14:03:15 0:37:15 0:35:43 1.45 kn 1.0
2 Spinnaker Slainte T-35 3 LSYC Jim North 72 14:08:21 0:42:21 0:41:16 1.275 kn 2.0
3 Spinnaker Sweet Baby J J-22 216 LSYC Phil Cooper 180 14:13:15 0:47:15 0:44:33 1.143 kn 3.0
4 Spinnaker Cinnamon Girl J-30 30877 LSYC Bob Malouff 144 14:15:02 0:49:02 0:46:52 1.101 kn 4.0

2017 LSYC Fall Series JAM

Lake Stockton

Results are provisional as of 17:53 on October 19, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF JAM #1
8/19/2017
JAM #2
09/09/2017
JAM #3
09/30/2017
JA #4
09/30/2017
JAM #5
09/30/2017
Total Nett
1st JAM Old Glory Ranger 33 145 Sam Jones 156 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd JAM Jezibel S-2 7.0 223 Luke Nelson 261 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
3rd JAM Compass Rose Catalina 30 169 Bat Masterson 180 5.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
4th JAM No Worries Newport 27 27 Rick Cantrell 207 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
5th JAM Sea Dragon S2-6.9 64 Volmert 216 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
6th JAM Second Wind Jeanneau 30 011 Gary Morrow 174 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 23.0 23.0

JAM #1 – 8/19/2017 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:31:00, Distance: 0.9, Course: I, Wind dir: 160, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 JAM Old Glory Ranger 33 145 Sam Jones 156 13:09:14 0:38:14 0:35:54 1.412 kn 1.0
2 JAM Sea Dragon S2-6.9 64 Volmert 216 13:16:01 0:45:01 0:41:47 1.2 kn 2.0
3 JAM Jezibel S-2 7.0 223 Luke Nelson 261 13:17:38 0:46:38 0:42:43 1.158 kn 3.0
4 JAM No Worries Newport 27 27 Rick Cantrell 207 13:18:33 0:47:33 0:44:27 1.136 kn 4.0
5 JAM Compass Rose Catalina 30 169 Bat Masterson 180 DNF 5.0
5 JAM Second Wind Jeanneau 30 011 Gary Morrow 174 DNF 5.0

JAM #2 – 09/09/2017 at 1:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05, Distance: 1, Course: I-1, Wind dir: 125, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 JAM Old Glory Ranger 33 145 Sam Jones 156 14:49:59 1:44:59 1:42:23 0.572 kn 1.0
2 JAM Jezibel S-2 7.0 223 Luke Nelson 261 15:03:01 1:58:01 1:53:40 0.508 kn 2.0
3 JAM No Worries Newport 27 27 Rick Cantrell 207 15:05:10 2:00:10 1:56:43 0.499 kn 3.0
4 JAM Compass Rose Catalina 30 169 Bat Masterson 180 15:05:41 2:00:41 1:57:41 0.497 kn 4.0

JAM #3 – 09/30/2017 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:10:00, Distance: 2.2, Course: I-1, Wind dir: 90, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 JAM Old Glory Ranger 33 145 Sam Jones 156 13:16:16 1:06:16 1:00:33 1.992 kn 1.0
2 JAM No Worries Newport 27 27 Rick Cantrell 207 13:29:10 1:19:10 1:11:35 1.667 kn 2.0
3 JAM Compass Rose Catalina 30 169 Bat Masterson 180 13:31:15 1:21:15 1:14:39 1.625 kn 3.0
4 JAM Jezibel S-2 7.0 223 Luke Nelson 261 13:45:37 1:35:37 1:26:03 1.381 kn 4.0

JA #4 – 09/30/2017 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:55:00, Distance: 2.2, Course: I-1, Wind dir: 90, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 JAM Old Glory Ranger 33 145 Sam Jones 156 2:41:01 0:46:01 0:40:18 2.869 kn 1.0
2 JAM Jezibel S-2 7.0 223 Luke Nelson 261 2:45:13 0:50:13 0:40:39 2.629 kn 2.0
3 JAM Compass Rose Catalina 30 169 Bat Masterson 180 2:48:13 0:53:13 0:46:37 2.48 kn 3.0

JAM #5 – 09/30/2017 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3:05:00, Distance: 2.2, Course: I-1, Wind dir: 90, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 JAM Old Glory Ranger 33 145 Sam Jones 156 4:01:18 0:56:18 0:50:35 2.345 kn 1.0
2 JAM Compass Rose Catalina 30 169 Bat Masterson 180 4:18:48 1:13:48 1:07:12 1.789 kn 2.0
3 JAM Jezibel S-2 7.0 223 Luke Nelson 261 4:27:55 1:22:55 1:13:21 1.592 kn 3.0

BasicRacingRules.pd

Skipper’s meeting Shark Park 9:30

September 9th- Fall Series #2
Skipper’s meeting Shark Park 9:30 Saturday

Septeber 30th- Fall Series #3
Skipper’s meeting Shark Park 9:30 Saturday